Technology · Eastern Africa

Eritrea Fixed Broadband Price

213.8%as of 2013Reported

Price of a fixed-broadband basket as a share of monthly GNI per capita — lower is more affordable (ITU). Source: International Telecommunication Union. Retrieved 2 May 2026.

History

most recent 1 period · ITU

One observation is available (2013). At least 4 observations are needed to show a trend chart.

PeriodFixed Broadband Price
2013213.8%

Fixed Broadband Price across Africa

All 54 countries →
CountryFixed Broadband PricePeriod
Nigeria15.47%2025
Kenya12.29%2025
South Africa3.36%2025
Egypt2.52%2025
Ghana3.65%2025
Ethiopia12.41%2025

Fixed Broadband Price in every African country

46 countries carry a recent fixed broadband basket price as a share of income figure. Each opens its own page with the history, the source and the API request.

Northern Africa

Western Africa

Eastern Africa

Middle Africa

Southern Africa

Every indicator we hold for Eritrea

96 of 207 indicators carry a figure for Eritrea, grouped by topic.

Development

Demographics

Child Welfare

Agriculture

Technology

Infrastructure

Climate